Skin boosters

Peptide Filler Sweden 2
Fillers Skin boosters Tired eyes Wrinkles Loss of volume

Peptide Filler

Peptide Filler is an innovative injectable treatment that combines gentle volume enhancement, collagen stimulation and skin rejuvenation. The treatment is ideal for anyone who wants to soften nasolabial folds, reduce fine lines, improve skin firmness or restore some of the face’s lost fullness – without the noticeable increase in volume that traditional fillers can provide.

See Treatment
Julaine, Gothenburg, Sweden
Skin boosters Glow

CHRISTMAS-LIKE

The treatment helps the skin to gradually regain its firmness, elasticity and texture, whilst also helping to create healthier, more youthful-looking skin with a natural glow.

See Treatment
Viscoderm Gothenburg
Skin boosters Dull & lifeless skin Moisture treatment Wrinkles

Viscoderm Hydrobooster

It is an injection treatment using lightly cross-linked hyaluronic acid that can be used to smooth out fine lines and wrinkles, whilst improving the skin’s hydration, elasticity and texture.

See Treatment
Skinvive Juvederm Gothenburg
Skin boosters Dull & lifeless skin Moisture treatment Wrinkles

Skinvive

Skinvive is a hyaluronic acid injection treatment that focuses on improving skin quality, hydration and skin texture – without adding volume or altering the shape of the face.

See Treatment
PRX T33
Skin care Skin boosters Glow Dull & lifeless skin Pigmentations Increased elasticity

PRX-T33 and PRX-PLUS

Needle-free biorevitalising and deep-acting anti-ageing treatments. .

See Treatment
glasslady.png
Skin care RF Microneedling Skin boosters Acne and scars Glow Pigmentations Pore reduction Tired eyes

Bio Microneedling

Biomicroneedling is a needle-free treatment that stimulates the skin and produces visible results.

See Treatment
Sunekos
Skin boosters Increased elasticity Moisture treatment Dull & lifeless skin Tired eyes

Sunekos

Have you tried different eye creams without getting the results you are looking for? Are you starting to get deeper wrinkles under your eyes, darker colour or sagging skin? Then sunekos 200 could be for you.

See Treatment
Profhilo structura
Skin boosters Increased elasticity Moisture treatment Skin tightening

Profhilo Structura

Treatment with Profhilo Structura always begins with a consultation with Dr Nina, where we go through your wishes and conditions together. The treatment itself is performed with a blunt needle, a cannula, and focuses on the lower part of the face and sides, along the jawline and under the cheekbones. Prohfilo Structura contains a high concentration of hyaluronic acid (90 mg/2 ml) and is injected into the superficial fat layer to stimulate skin firmness and restore volume. The treatment is performed in two stages, four weeks apart, and a follow-up visit is recommended after four months to evaluate the results.

See Treatment
PROFILO 5x4 1
Skin boosters Moisture treatment Glow Neck tightening Dull & lifeless skin Increased elasticity

Profhilo

Healthier skin with the help of healthy anti-ageing! Who doesn't get excited by that description? No wonder this revolutionary treatment has taken beauty enthusiasts around the world by storm. Perfect for those who feel their skin has become a bit flabby and want to boost it with as much moisture and nourishment as possible!

See Treatment